The GeeksverseNEWS | BOOM! and Archaia reveal SDCC 2013 signing/sketching schedule

NEWS | BOOM! and Archaia reveal SDCC 2013 signing/sketching schedule
Published on Tuesday, July 16, 2013 by
Comprehensive list of comics creators and personalities available for signings throughout SDCC includes Steven Grant, Paul Jenkins, Brian Stelfreeze, Grace Randolph, Royden Lepp, David Petersen, Alyssa Milano, and more.

From the press release:

BOOM! Studios and Archaia Entertainment are pleased to jointly unveil signing schedules for Comic-Con International in San Diego. Both BOOM! and Archaia will be exhibiting for the first time together in single space at booth number 222.

Please note: All signings and appearances are subject to cancellation or change.

BOOM! Studios Signing Schedule

  • All Day Signing:
    • Thursday-Sunday
      • Mike Kunkel (Herobear & The Kid), Paul Jenkins (Deathmatch, Fairy Quest), Steven Grant (2 Guns), Michael Alan Nelson (Supergirl, Dingo, 28 Days Later), Eric Esquivel (Freelancers), and Caleb Monroe (Steed and Mrs. Peel, Ice Age)
  • All Day Sketching:
    • Thursday-Sunday
      • Shelli Paroline (Adventure Time), Braden Lamb (Adventure Time), Natasha Allegri (Adventure Time: Fionna & Cake), Jen Bennett (Adventure Time), Jerry Gaylord (Fanboys vs. Zombies), Pennie Gaylord (Adventure Time), Travis Hill (Adventure Time), Noelle Stevenson (Adventure Time), Allison Strejlau (Regular Show), Ian McGinty (Regular Show), and Kassandra Heller (Adventure Time).
    • Saturday-Sunday
      • Jen Bennett (Adventure Time), Stephanie Gonzaga (Adventure Time), and Hannah Nance Partlow (Adventure Time).
  • Wednesday, July 17, 2013 – 6pm – 9pm
    • 7:00pm – 8:00pm – Mike Kunkel (Herobear and The Kid)
    • 7:30pm – 8:30pm – Brandon Seifert (Hellraiser: The Dark Watch, Witch Doctor)
  • Thursday, July 18, 2013 – 10am – 7pm
    • 1:30pm – 2:30pm – Sina Grace (L’il Depressed Boy, Regular Show)
    • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Brian Stelfreeze (Day Men, Wednesday Comics)
    • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, Braden Lamb, Natasha Allegri (Adventure Time)
    • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – Grace Randolph (Supurbia)
  • Friday, July 19, 2013 – 10am – 7pm
    • 9:30am – 10:30am – Grace Randolph (Supurbia)
    • 1:00pm – 2:00pm – Mark Miller, Brandon Seifert (Clive Barker’s Next Testament, Hellraiser: The Dark Watch)
    • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, Braden Lamb, Natashia Allegri (Adventure Time)
    • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Brian Stelfreeze (Day Men, Wednesday Comics)
    • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – J.G. Quintel (Regular Show) – TICKETED (FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED FRIDAY MORNING)
    • 5:30pm – 6:30pm – Bryan Turner (Adventure Time)
  • Saturday, July 20, 2013 – 10am – 7pm
    • 10:00am – 11:00am – Grace Randolph (Supurbia)
    • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, Braden Lamb, Natashia Allegri (Adventure Time)
    • 1:30pm – 2:30pm – Bryan Turner (Adventure Time)
    • 2:45pm – 3:45pm – Max Bemis (Polarity)
    • 4:00pm – 4:45pm – Paul Scheer, Nick Giovannetti (Aliens vs Parker)
    • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – Brian Stelfreeze (Day Men, Wednesday Comics)
  • Sunday, July 21, 2013 – 10am – 5pm
    • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Grace Randolph (Supurbia)
    • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – Brian Stelfreeze (Day Men, Wednesday Comics)
    • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Bryan Turner (Adventure Time)
    • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Ryan North, Shelli Paroline, Braden Lamb, Natashia Allegri (Adventure Time)

ARCHAIA Signing Schedule

  • Wednesday, July 17, 2013 – 6pm – 9pm
    • 6:00pm – 7:00pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999, Critical Millennium, Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons)
    • 7:00pm – 8:00pm – Mike Kennedy (Bleedout), Brandon Thomas (Miranda Mercury), Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential), Royden Lepp (Rust)
  • Thursday, July 18, 2013 – 10am – 7pm
    • 10:00am – 11:00am – Whitney Leith (Fraggle Rock), Durwin Talon and Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars)
    • 10:00am – 11:30am – Nichol Ashworth (Fraggle Rock), Royden Lepp (Rust)
    • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Joshua Dysart (Jim Henson’s The Dark Crystal: Creation Myths Vol. 2), Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
    • 11:30am – 12:30pm – Joanna Estep (Fraggle Rock, The Thrilling Adventure Hour)
    • 11:30am – 1:00pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential)
    • 12:00pm – 1:30pm – F.J. DeSanto, Marcus To, Ian Herring (Cyborg 009)
    • 12:30pm – 1:30pm – Shane-Michael Vidaurri (Iron: Or, The War After)
    • 1:30pm – 2:30pm – Megan Hutchison (An Aurora Grimeon Story: Will O’ the Wisp), Blake Leibel (Syndrome)
    • 1:30pm – 3:00pm – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons)
    • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Jeff Stokely (The Reason for Dragons)
    • 2:30pm – 4:00pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999, Critical Millennium, Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)
    • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Matt Marblo (Spera Vol. 1), Michael McMillian (Lucid)
    • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard), Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl), Royden Lepp (Rust), Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
    • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons), Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Shane-Michael Vidaurri (Iron: Or, The War After)
    • 6:00pm – 7:00pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX), Joanna Estep (Fraggle Rock, The Thrilling Adventure Hour), Blake Leibel (Syndrome), Durwin Talon and Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars)
  • Friday, July 19, 2013 – 10am – 7pm
    • 10:00am – 11:00am – Durwin Talon and Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars), Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX), Shane-Michael Vidurri (Iron: Or, The War After)
    • 11:00am – 12:00pm – F.J. DeSanto, Bradley Cramp, Marcus To, and Ian Herring (Cyborg 009), Brandon Thomas (Miranda Mercury), Royden Lepp (Rust)
    • 12:00pm – 1:30pm – Matz (The Killer), Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential), Khang Le (HAWKEN: GENESIS), Mark Long (Rubicon)
    • 1:30pm – 3:30pm – Ben Acker, Ben Blacker, Marc Evan Jackson, Mark Gagliardi, Paul F. Tompkins, Autumn Reeser, Hal Lublin, Craig Cackowski, Annie Savage (The Thrilling Adventure Hour)
    • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – Karen Prell, Nichol Ashworth, Heather Nuhfer, Paul Morrissey (Fraggle Rock), Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl), David Petersen (Mouse Guard)
    • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – Dan Fogler (Moon Lake), Blake Leibel (Syndrome), Jeff Stokely (The Reason for Dragons), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons)
    • 6:00pm – 7:00pm – Matt Marblo (Spera Vol. 1), Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999, Critical Millennium, Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2), John Chandler (The Skrumps)
  • Saturday, July 20, 2013 – 10am – 7pm
    • 10:00am – 11:00am – Matt Marblo (Spera Vol. 1), Joanna Estep (Fraggle Rock, The Thrilling Adventure Hour)
    • 10:00am – 11:30pm – John Chandler (The Skrumps), Royden Lepp (Rust)
    • 11:00am – 12:00pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
    • 11:30am – 1:00pm – Dan Fogler (Moon Lake), Matz (The Killer)
    • 12:00pm – 1:00pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999, Critical Millennium, Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)
    • 1:00pm – 2:00pm – Shane-Michael Vidaurri (Iron: Or, The War After), Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
    • 1:00pm – 3:00pm – Alyssa Milano, Marcus To, Ian Herring, Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly (Hacktivist) TICKETED (FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED FRIDAY MORNING)
    • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Heather Nuhfer, Paul Morrissey (Fraggle Rock), Durwin Talon, Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars)
    • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Khang Le (HAWKEN: GENESIS), Mark Long (Rubicon)
    • 3:30pm – 4:30pm – F.J. DeSanto, Bradley Cramp, Marcus To, Ian Herring (Cyborg 009)
    • 4:00pm – 5:00pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard), Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl)
    • 4:30pm – 5:30pm – Jake Myler, Nichol Ashworth, Bryce Coleman, Whitney Leith (Fraggle Rock)
    • 5:00pm – 6:00pm – Chris Northrop, Jeff Stokely (The Reason for Dragons), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons)
    • 5:30pm – 7:00pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential), Brandon Thomas (Miranda Mercury)
    • 6:00pm – 7:00pm – Megan Hutchison (An Aurora Grimeson Story: Will O’ The Wisp), Mike Kennedy (Bleedout)
  • Sunday, July 21, 2013 – 10am – 5pm
    • 10:00am – 11:30am – Brandon Thomas (Miranda Mercury), Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX), Megan Hutchison (An Aurora Grimeon Story: Will O’ The Wisp), Jake Myler (Fraggle Rock)
    • 11:30am – 12:30pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Joshua Dysart (Jim Henson’s The Dark Crystal: Creation Myths Vol. 2)
    • 11:30am – 1:00pm – F. J. DeSanto, Marcus To, Ian Herring (Cyborg 009)
    • 12:30pm – 2:00pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Space: 1999, Critical Millennium, Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes), Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)
    • 1:00pm – 2:00pm – Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly (Hacktivist), Whitney Leith (Fraggle Rock)
    • 2:00pm – 3:00pm – Chris Northrop, Jeff Stokley (The Reason for Dragons), Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!, The Reason for Dragons), Matt Marblo (Spera Vol. 1)
    • 3:00pm – 4:00pm – Durwin Talon, Guin Thompson (Beautiful Scars), Moro Rogers (City in the Desert), Joanna Estep (Fraggle Rock, The Thrilling Adventure Hour)
Have Your Say
Your Name ↓
Your Email ↓
Your Website ↓
Tell us what you think of this story ↓
You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>
Advertisements

Connect With Us!
The Geeksverse on Instagram
Recent Comments